kvfcigkp2003@gmail.com 0551-2261695, 2260075 +91-
केंद्रीय विद्यालय, केवी -२ एफसीआई, गोरखपुर
Kendriya Vidyalaya, KV - 2 FCI, Gorakhpur
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE Affiliation No.-2100092, CBSE School Code -54083
Student Achievers


 
 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS ACADEMIC SESSION( 2010-2011)

STUDENTS SELECTED UNDER SPORTS CATEGEORY FOR NATIONAL LEVEL:-

CRICKET (U-16):-


S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

1.

ADITYA RAJ

IX

2.

VASIM AKRAM

X

3.

ANKIT SAXNA

X

4.

HARDEEP

IX

5.

JITENDRA

IX

6. SAURAV XI  

CRICKET (U-19):-


S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

1.

ANURAG YADAV

XI

2.

ANKUR TIWARI

XI

 

FOOTBALL:-


S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

 

1.

GAURAV

XI

 

KHO-KHO:-


S.NO.

NAME

CLASS

1.

PRANAV DUBEY

IX

 

CBSE:-

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

REMARK

1.

SHUBHAM DWIVEDI

XD

 100% MARKS IN SST

2.

SOURABH PATHAK

XB

100% MARKS IN SST

3.

DARPAN SRIVASTAVA

X

97% MARKS IN HINDI(MERIT CERTIFICATE HOLDER FROM KVS)

4.

ABHISHEK GUPTA

XII

99% MARKS IN MATHS

 

OLYMPIAD:-

S.No.

Name of participant

Class

Rank in Region/ State level

Rank in National/ KVS level

Remarks (Mention the award/ prize won, if any)

1.

SOURABH PATHAK

X

12th(STATE)

-

JUNIOR MATH OLAMPIYAD (Prize+certificate)

2.

SACHIN SINGH

X

432th (STATE)

-

JUNIOR MATH OLAMPIYAD
(CERTIFICATE)

 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS ACADEMIC SESSION 2009 – 10 :-

S. No.

Name of the student

Name of the KV to which student belongs

Name of the examination passed

Name of the college / institute / university student got admission

Year of admission

Name of the course to which student took admission

1.

SHWETA SINGH

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

B.B.D. ENGG. COLLEGE,LUCKNOW

2009

ENGG.

2.

PRALLABH RANJAN

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

ORISSA STATE ENGG. COLLEGE

2009

ENGG.

3.

PRATEEK OJHA

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

MNIT,ALLABHAD

2009

ENGG.

4.

DIVYAM SRIVASTAVA

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

UNITED COLLEGE OF ENGG & RESEARCH,ALLABHAD

2009

ENGG.

5.

KRITIKA PANDEY

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

UPTU

IIMT,GR.NOIDA

2008

ENGG.

6.

JITENDRA SINGH

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

AMAMALAN UNIVERSITY ,CHENNAI

2008

ENGG.

7.

RAGHWENDRA PATHAK

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

BBDIT,BULANDSHAHAR

2008

ENGG.

8.

HIMANSHU SINGH

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

RAJEEV GANDHI ENGG. COLLEGE

2008

ENGG.

9

ARCHIT SHARMA

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

IIT

IIT BHU

2008

IIT

10

KIRTIKA PANDEY

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

GAZIABAD ENGG.COLLEGE

2008

ENGG.

11

AFROZ ALAM

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

JAMIA MILER ISLAMIA ,DELHI

2008

ENGG.

12

ABHAY RAO

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

UPTU

KISHAN INSTITUTE OF ENGG.,MERTH

2008

ENGG.

13

ADARSH SINGH

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

AIEEE

KNIT,GAZIABAD

2007

ENGG.

14

PARUL SHARMA

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

UPSET

ENGG.COLLEGE

2007

ENGG. 

15

MOHD.AZAM

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

UPSET

ENGG.COLLEGE

2007

ENGG. 

16

ADRASH

K.V.NO2 FCI Gorakhpur

UPSET

ENGG.COLLEGE

2007

ENGG. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

1st preboard for class X and XII Examination will be conducted from 25.11.2017. For time table visit Vidyalaya notice board.