kvfcigkp2003@gmail.com 0551-2261695, 2260075 +91-
केंद्रीय विद्यालय, केवी -२ एफसीआई, गोरखपुर
Kendriya Vidyalaya, KV - 2 FCI, Gorakhpur
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE Affiliation No.-2100092, CBSE School Code -54083
Games & Sports

KV No.II FCI

GORAKHPUR

SPORTS &GAME DEPARTMENT

LIST OF NATIONAL SELECTED PLAYER 2016-17

SL

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

GAME/EVENT

VENUE KV

POSITION

1

 KHUSHBOO KHATOON

8TH - B

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

2

 POOJA MEENA

 8TH – C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

3

 SONALIKA GUPTA

 8TH  - C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

4

 PRIYA NISHAD

8TH - C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

5

 KUMARI TITHI

 8TH – C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

6

 SAKSHI MISHRA

 8TH – D

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

7

  VAISHANVI CHAUHAN

 8TH  - A

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

8

 KUMARI DIVYA

 8TH – C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

9

 DIVYA DUBEY

 8TH – C

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

10

 VINEETA YADAV

 8TH – A

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

11

 SAMANVITA TRIPATHI

 8TH – A

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

12

 KAJAL SINGH

 8TH - A

KH0-KHO U/14 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

13

 SUDHIR KUMAR VERMA

11TH A

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

14

  SACHIN

 9TH D

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

15

 AMANAT ALI

 9TH D

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

16

  MD.SAHIL

8TH B

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

17

  VISHAL MAURYA

 11TH C

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

18

 ANOOP Kr.MAURYA

 10TH D

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

19

  SHIVAM YADAV

 9TH D

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

20

 MD.SAQLAIMN

 11TH B

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

21

ADIYA NATH

12TH – C

FOOTBALL U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

22

KULDEEP YADAV

10H – D

FOOTBALL U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

23

MOHIT KUMAR

12TH – C

FOOTBALL U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

24

SULTAN HUSAIN

11TH

KH0-KHO U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

25

VIKASH

8TH

KH0-KHO U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

26

JYOTI SINGH

9TH – B

KH0-KHO U/19 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

SECOND POSITION

27

CHANDANI SINGH 

11TH – C

KH0-KHO U/19 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

SECOND POSITION

28

SHANYA ARYA

9TH – C

KH0-KHO U/19 GIRLS

MUGHAL SARAI

SECOND POSITION

29

ANKUR KUMAR GUPTA

9TH –B

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

AMHAT SULTANPUR

THIRD POSITION

30

ANKUSH SINGH

10TH –D

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

AMHAT SULTANPUR

THIRD POSITION

31

RAJ MUKUND YADAV

10TH –B

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

AMHAT SULTANPUR

THIRD POSITION

32

ANKITA MISHRA

6TH -C

TAEKWONDO U/14 G

MUGHAL SARAI

FIRST POSITION

33

PRATEEK TRIPATHI

12TH -C

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

SHAKTINAGAR

SELECTED

34

RISHABH

12TH -C

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

SHAKTINAGAR

SELECTED

35

JEETESH KUMAR

10TH-C

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

SHAKTINAGAR

SELECTED

STAND BY PLAYER

1

SUDHEER KUMAR

9TH-D

HOCKEY U/19 BOYS

AFS MANAURI

FIRST POSITION

2

MD. AARIF

10TH-D

FOOTBALL U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

3

PRAKHAR VERMA

12TH-D

FOOTBALL U/19 BOYS

KV MAU

FIRST POSITION

4

DEEPAK SRIVASTAVA

10TH-B

CRICKET U/17 BOYS

AMHAT SULTANPUR

THIRD POSITION

 


 

1st preboard for class X and XII Examination will be conducted from 25.11.2017. For time table visit Vidyalaya notice board.